Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Universal
466 Nominations, 87 Wins
2006   Cinematography - Black Dahlia, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Children of Men All Nominees
    Cinematography - Children of Men All Nominees
    Film Editing - Children of Men All Nominees
    Art Direction - Good Shepherd, The All Nominees
    Director - United 93 All Nominees
    Film Editing - United 93 All Nominees
2005   Supporting Actor - Cinderella Man All Nominees
    Film Editing - Cinderella Man All Nominees
    Makeup - Cinderella Man All Nominees
    Art Direction - King Kong All Nominees
  Win Sound - King Kong All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - King Kong All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - King Kong All Nominees
    Picture - Munich All Nominees
    Director - Munich All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Munich All Nominees
    Film Editing - Munich All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Munich All Nominees
2004   Picture - Ray All Nominees
    Director - Ray All Nominees
  Win Actor - Ray All Nominees
    Film Editing - Ray All Nominees
    Costume Design - Ray All Nominees
  Win Sound - Ray All Nominees
2003   Picture - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Cinematography - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Film Editing - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Art Direction - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Costume Design - Seabiscuit All Nominees
    Sound - Seabiscuit All Nominees
2002 Win Original Song - 8 Mile All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - About a Boy All Nominees
2001 Win Picture - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
  Win Director - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
    Actor - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
    Film Editing - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
    Makeup - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Beautiful Mind, A All Nominees
    Actress - Bridget Jones's Diary All Nominees
    Director - Mulholland Drive All Nominees
2000   Picture - Erin Brockovich All Nominees
    Director - Erin Brockovich All Nominees
  Win Actress - Erin Brockovich All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Erin Brockovich All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Erin Brockovich All Nominees
    Art Direction - How the Grinch Stole Christmas All Nominees
    Costume Design - How the Grinch Stole Christmas All Nominees
  Win Makeup - How the Grinch Stole Christmas All Nominees
    Original Song - Meet the Parents All Nominees
    Sound - U-571 All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - U-571 All Nominees
1999   Actor - Hurricane, The All Nominees
    Makeup - Life All Nominees
    Sound - Mummy, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Snow Falling on Cedars All Nominees
1998   Original Song - Babe: Pig in the City All Nominees
    Actress - One True Thing All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Out of Sight All Nominees
    Film Editing - Out of Sight All Nominees
    Music (Original Musical or Comedy Score) - Patch Adams All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Primary Colors All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Primary Colors All Nominees
1997   Visual Effects - Lost World: Jurassic Park, The All Nominees
1996   Sound Effects Editing - Daylight All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Dragonheart All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Nutty Professor, The All Nominees
    Sound - Twister All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Twister All Nominees
1995   Picture - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Apollo 13 All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Art Direction - Apollo 13 All Nominees
  Win Sound - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Apollo 13 All Nominees
    Picture - Babe All Nominees
    Director - Babe All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Babe All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Babe All Nominees
    Film Editing - Babe All Nominees
    Art Direction - Babe All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Babe All Nominees
    Actress - Casino All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Twelve Monkeys All Nominees
    Costume Design - Twelve Monkeys All Nominees
    Sound - Waterworld All Nominees
1994   Original Song - Junior All Nominees
    Original Song - Paper, The All Nominees
1993   Original Song - Beethoven's 2nd All Nominees
    Picture - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Director - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Actor - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
    Film Editing - In the Name of the Father All Nominees
  Win Sound - Jurassic Park All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Jurassic Park All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Jurassic Park All Nominees
  Win Picture - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Director - Schindler's List All Nominees
    Actor - Schindler's List All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Schindler's List All Nominees
    Costume Design - Schindler's List All Nominees
    Sound - Schindler's List All Nominees
    Makeup - Schindler's List All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Schindler's List All Nominees
1992 Win Visual Effects - Death Becomes Her All Nominees
    Actress - Lorenzo's Oil All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Lorenzo's Oil All Nominees
    Actor - Malcolm X All Nominees
    Costume Design - Malcolm X All Nominees
    Picture - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
    Director - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
  Win Actor - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Scent of a Woman All Nominees
1991   Sound - Backdraft All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Backdraft All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Backdraft All Nominees
    Actor - Cape Fear All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Cape Fear All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Fried Green Tomatoes All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Fried Green Tomatoes All Nominees
1990   Music (Original Score) - Havana All Nominees
    Cinematography - Henry & June All Nominees
1989   Visual Effects - Back To the Future Part II All Nominees
    Picture - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
  Win Director - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Actor - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Cinematography - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Sound - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Born On the Fourth of July All Nominees
    Makeup - Dad All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Do the Right Thing All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Do the Right Thing All Nominees
    Picture - Field of Dreams All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Field of Dreams All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Field of Dreams All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Parenthood All Nominees
    Original Song - Parenthood All Nominees
1988   Actress - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Film Editing - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Sound - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Director - Last Temptation of Christ, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Milagro Beanfield War, The All Nominees
1987   Supporting Actor - Cry Freedom All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Cry Freedom All Nominees
    Original Song - Cry Freedom All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Harry and the Hendersons All Nominees
1986   Original Song - American Tail, An All Nominees
    Makeup - Legend All Nominees
1985   Screenplay - Original - Back To the Future All Nominees
    Sound - Back To the Future All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Back To the Future All Nominees
    Original Song - Back To the Future All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Brazil All Nominees
    Art Direction - Brazil All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Mask All Nominees
  Win Picture - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Director - Out of Africa All Nominees
    Actress - Out of Africa All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Out of Africa All Nominees
    Film Editing - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Out of Africa All Nominees
    Costume Design - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Sound - Out of Africa All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Out of Africa All Nominees
1984   Sound - Dune All Nominees
    Actress - River, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - River, The All Nominees
    Sound - River, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - River, The All Nominees
    Actor - Under the Volcano All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Under the Volcano All Nominees
1983   Supporting Actress - Cross Creek All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Cross Creek All Nominees
    Costume Design - Cross Creek All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Cross Creek All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score or Adaptation Score) - Sting II, The All Nominees
    Picture - Tender Mercies All Nominees
    Director - Tender Mercies All Nominees
  Win Actor - Tender Mercies All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Tender Mercies All Nominees
    Original Song - Tender Mercies All Nominees
1982   Supporting Actor - Best Little Whorehouse in Texas, The All Nominees
    Picture - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
    Director - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
    Cinematography - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
    Film Editing - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
  Win Sound - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - E. T. - The Extra-Terrestrial All Nominees
    Actress - Frances All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Frances All Nominees
    Picture - Missing All Nominees
    Actress - Missing All Nominees
    Actor - Missing All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Missing All Nominees
  Win Actress - Sophie's Choice All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sophie's Choice All Nominees
    Cinematography - Sophie's Choice All Nominees
    Costume Design - Sophie's Choice All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Sophie's Choice All Nominees
1981 Win Makeup - American Werewolf in London, An All Nominees
    Original Song - Endless Love All Nominees
    Original Song - Great Muppet Caper, The All Nominees
    Makeup - Heartbeeps All Nominees
    Picture - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Director - On Golden Pond All Nominees
  Win Actress - On Golden Pond All Nominees
  Win Actor - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - On Golden Pond All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Cinematography - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Film Editing - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Sound - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - On Golden Pond All Nominees
    Sound - Outland All Nominees
1980   Picture - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
  Win Actress - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
    Cinematography - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
    Film Editing - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
    Art Direction - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
    Sound - Coal Miner's Daughter All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Melvin and Howard All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Melvin and Howard All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Melvin and Howard All Nominees
    Actress - Resurrection All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Resurrection All Nominees
    Costume Design - Somewhere in Time All Nominees
1979   Cinematography - 1941 All Nominees
    Sound - 1941 All Nominees
    Visual Effects - 1941 All Nominees
    Original Song - Promise, The All Nominees
1978   Art Direction - Brink's Job, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Caravans All Nominees
  Win Picture - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
    Actor - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Deer Hunter, The All Nominees
    Actress - Same Time, Next Year All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Same Time, Next Year All Nominees
    Cinematography - Same Time, Next Year All Nominees
    Original Song - Same Time, Next Year All Nominees
    Cinematography - Wiz, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Wiz, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Wiz, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Wiz, The All Nominees
1977   Art Direction - Airport '77 All Nominees
    Costume Design - Airport '77 All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Slipper and the Rose - The Story of Cinderella, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Slipper and the Rose - The Story of Cinderella, The All Nominees
    Sound - Sorcerer All Nominees
1976   Screenplay - Adapted - Fellini's Casanova All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Fellini's Casanova All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Seven-Per-Cent Solution, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Seven-Per-Cent Solution, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Two-Minute Warning All Nominees
1975   Cinematography - Hindenburg, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Hindenburg, The All Nominees
    Sound - Hindenburg, The All Nominees
    Picture - Jaws All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Jaws All Nominees
  Win Sound - Jaws All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Jaws All Nominees
    Original Song - Other Side of the Mountain, The All Nominees
1974   Cinematography - Earthquake All Nominees
    Film Editing - Earthquake All Nominees
    Art Direction - Earthquake All Nominees
  Win Sound - Earthquake All Nominees
1973   Picture - American Graffiti All Nominees
    Director - American Graffiti All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - American Graffiti All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - American Graffiti All Nominees
    Film Editing - American Graffiti All Nominees
    Film Editing - Day of the Jackal, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Jesus Christ Superstar All Nominees
  Win Picture - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Sting, The All Nominees
    Actor - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Sting, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Sting, The All Nominees
    Sound - Sting, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Sting, The All Nominees
1972   Supporting Actress - Pete 'N' Tillie All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Pete 'N' Tillie All Nominees
1971   Film Editing - Andromeda Strain, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Andromeda Strain, The All Nominees
    Actress - Mary, Queen of Scots All Nominees
    Art Direction - Mary, Queen of Scots All Nominees
    Costume Design - Mary, Queen of Scots All Nominees
    Sound - Mary, Queen of Scots All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Mary, Queen of Scots All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Sometimes a Great Notion All Nominees
    Original Song - Sometimes a Great Notion All Nominees
1970   Picture - Airport All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Airport All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Airport All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Airport All Nominees
    Cinematography - Airport All Nominees
    Film Editing - Airport All Nominees
    Art Direction - Airport All Nominees
    Costume Design - Airport All Nominees
    Sound - Airport All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Airport All Nominees
    Actress - Diary of a Mad Housewife All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - Resurrection of Broncho Billy, The All Nominees
1969   Picture - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Actress - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Actor - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Cinematography - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Art Direction - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Sound - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Music (Original Score - For a Motion Picture [Not a Musical]) - Anne of the Thousand Days All Nominees
    Art Direction - Sweet Charity All Nominees
    Costume Design - Sweet Charity All Nominees
    Music (Score of a Musical Picture - [Original or Adaptation]) - Sweet Charity All Nominees
1968   Actress - Isadora All Nominees
1967   Original Song - Banning All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Art Direction - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Costume Design - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Sound - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Music Score) - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Original Song - Thoroughly Modern Millie All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Tobruk All Nominees
1966   Art Direction - Color - Gambit All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Gambit All Nominees
    Sound - Gambit All Nominees
1965   Sound - Shenandoah All Nominees
1964   Supporting Actress - Chalk Garden, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Father Goose All Nominees
    Film Editing - Father Goose All Nominees
    Sound - Father Goose All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Lively Set, The All Nominees
1963   Visual Effects - Birds, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Captain Newman, M. D. All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Captain Newman, M. D. All Nominees
    Sound - Captain Newman, M. D. All Nominees
    Original Song - Charade All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Gathering of Eagles, A All Nominees
1946   Original Song - Canyon Passage All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Chopin's Musical Moments All Nominees
    Director - Killers, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Killers, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Killers, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Killers, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Seventh Veil, The All Nominees
1945   Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Can't Help Singing All Nominees
    Original Song - Can't Help Singing All Nominees
    Sound - Lady On a Train All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Poet and Peasant All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - This Love of Ours All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Your National Gallery All Nominees
1944   Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Christmas Holiday All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Climax, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Fish Fry All Nominees
    Original Song - Follow the Boys All Nominees
    Sound - His Butler's Sister All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Merry Monahans, The All Nominees
1943   Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Amazing Mrs. Holliday, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Corvette K-225 All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Dizzy Acrobat, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Hers To Hold All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - Phantom of the Opera All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - Phantom of the Opera All Nominees
    Sound - Phantom of the Opera All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Phantom of the Opera All Nominees
    Story - Shadow of a Doubt All Nominees
1942   Cinematography - Color - Arabian Nights All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Arabian Nights All Nominees
    Sound - Arabian Nights All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Arabian Nights All Nominees
    Original Song - Hellzapoppin' All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Invisible Agent All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - It Started With Eve All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Juke Box Jamboree All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Spoilers, The All Nominees
1941   Sound - Appointment For Love All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic Picture) - Back Street All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy of Company B All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Buck Privates All Nominees
    Original Song - Buck Privates All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Flame of New Orleans, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Invisible Woman, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic Picture) - This Woman Is Mine All Nominees
1940   Art Direction - Black and White - Boys From Syracuse, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Boys From Syracuse, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - House of the Seven Gables, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Invisible Man Returns, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Spring Parade All Nominees
    Sound - Spring Parade All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Spring Parade All Nominees
    Original Song - Spring Parade All Nominees
1939   Cinematography - Black and White - First Love All Nominees
    Art Direction - First Love All Nominees
    Music (Score) - First Love All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Mikado, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - When Tomorrow Comes All Nominees
1938   Story - Mad About Music All Nominees
    Cinematography - Mad About Music All Nominees
    Art Direction - Mad About Music All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Mad About Music All Nominees
    Sound - That Certain Age All Nominees
    Original Song - That Certain Age All Nominees
1937   Picture - One Hundred Men and a Girl All Nominees
    Story - One Hundred Men and a Girl All Nominees
    Film Editing - One Hundred Men and a Girl All Nominees
    Sound - One Hundred Men and a Girl All Nominees
  Win Music (Score) - One Hundred Men and a Girl All Nominees
    Cinematography - Wings Over Honolulu All Nominees
    Art Direction - You're a Sweetheart All Nominees
1936   Art Direction - Magnificent Brute, The All Nominees
    Director - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Actress - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Actor - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - My Man Godfrey All Nominees
    Picture - Three Smart Girls All Nominees
    Story - Three Smart Girls All Nominees
    Sound - Three Smart Girls All Nominees
1935   Sound - Bride of Frankenstein All Nominees
    Short Film - Novelty - Camera Thrills All Nominees
1934   Picture - Imitation of Life All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Imitation of Life All Nominees
    Sound - Imitation of Life All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Jolly Little Elves All Nominees
1932/33   Short Film - Animated - Merry Old Soul, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Comedy - Mister Mugg All Nominees
1929/30 Win Picture - All Quiet on the Western Front All Nominees
  Win Director - All Quiet on the Western Front All Nominees
    Writing (Achievement) - All Quiet on the Western Front All Nominees
    Cinematography - All Quiet on the Western Front All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - King of Jazz All Nominees