Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
Warner Bros.
907 Nominations, 182 Wins
2006   Actor - Blood Diamond All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Blood Diamond All Nominees
    Film Editing - Blood Diamond All Nominees
    Sound - Blood Diamond All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Blood Diamond All Nominees
  Win Picture - Departed, The All Nominees
  Win Director - Departed, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Departed, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Departed, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Departed, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Good German, The All Nominees
  Win Feature Film - Animated - Happy Feet All Nominees
    Picture - Letters from Iwo Jima All Nominees
    Director - Letters from Iwo Jima All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Letters from Iwo Jima All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Letters from Iwo Jima All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Poseidon All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Superman Returns All Nominees
2005   Cinematography - Batman Begins All Nominees
    Costume Design - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory All Nominees
    Art Direction - Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire All Nominees
    Actress - North Country All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - North Country All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Syriana All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Syriana All Nominees
    Feature Film - Animated - Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride All Nominees
2004   Picture - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Director - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Actor - Aviator, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Aviator, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Aviator, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Aviator, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Aviator, The All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Sound - Aviator, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Before Sunset All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban All Nominees
  Win Picture - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
  Win Director - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
  Win Actress - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
    Actor - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
    Film Editing - Million Dollar Baby All Nominees
    Cinematography - Phantom of the Opera, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Phantom of the Opera, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Phantom of the Opera, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Troy All Nominees
    Cinematography - Un long dimanche de fiançailles All Nominees
    Art Direction - Un long dimanche de fiançailles All Nominees
2003   Supporting Actor - Last Samurai, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Last Samurai, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Last Samurai, The All Nominees
    Sound - Last Samurai, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Mighty Wind, A All Nominees
    Picture - Mystic River All Nominees
    Director - Mystic River All Nominees
  Win Actor - Mystic River All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Mystic River All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Mystic River All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Mystic River All Nominees
2002   Makeup - Time Machine, The All Nominees
2001   Visual Effects - A.I. Artificial Intelligence All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - A.I. Artificial Intelligence All Nominees
    Costume Design - Affair of the Necklace, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone All Nominees
    Costume Design - Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone All Nominees
  Win Actor - Training Day All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Training Day All Nominees
2000   Sound - Perfect Storm, The All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Perfect Storm, The All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Space Cowboys All Nominees
1999   Picture - Green Mile, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Green Mile, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Green Mile, The All Nominees
    Sound - Green Mile, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Matrix, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Matrix, The All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Matrix, The All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Matrix, The All Nominees
    Original Song - South Park: Bigger, Longer, & Uncut All Nominees
1998   Original Song - Quest for Camelot All Nominees
1997   Sound - Contact All Nominees
    Picture - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Director - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Cinematography - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Film Editing - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Art Direction - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Sound - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - L.A. Confidential All Nominees
1996   Sound Effects Editing - Eraser All Nominees
    Cinematography - Michael Collins All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Michael Collins All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Sleepers All Nominees
    Sound - Twister All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Twister All Nominees
1995   Cinematography - Batman Forever All Nominees
    Sound - Batman Forever All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Batman Forever All Nominees
    Actress - Bridges of Madison County, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Little Princess, A All Nominees
    Art Direction - Little Princess, A All Nominees
1994   Actress - Client, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Interview With the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Interview With the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles All Nominees
    Costume Design - Maverick All Nominees
    Cinematography - Wyatt Earp All Nominees
1993   Screenplay - Original - Dave All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Fearless All Nominees
    Picture - Fugitive, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Fugitive, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Fugitive, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Fugitive, The All Nominees
    Sound - Fugitive, The All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Fugitive, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Fugitive, The All Nominees
1992   Visual Effects - Batman Returns All Nominees
    Makeup - Batman Returns All Nominees
    Original Song - Bodyguard, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Bodyguard, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Mambo Kings, The All Nominees
    Sound - Under Siege All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Under Siege All Nominees
  Win Picture - Unforgiven All Nominees
  Win Director - Unforgiven All Nominees
    Actor - Unforgiven All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Unforgiven All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Unforgiven All Nominees
    Cinematography - Unforgiven All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Unforgiven All Nominees
    Art Direction - Unforgiven All Nominees
    Sound - Unforgiven All Nominees
1991   Picture - JFK All Nominees
    Director - JFK All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - JFK All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - JFK All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - JFK All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - JFK All Nominees
    Sound - JFK All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - JFK All Nominees
    Original Song - Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves All Nominees
1990   Picture - Goodfellas All Nominees
    Director - Goodfellas All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Goodfellas All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Goodfellas All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Goodfellas All Nominees
    Film Editing - Goodfellas All Nominees
    Art Direction - Hamlet All Nominees
    Costume Design - Hamlet All Nominees
    Director - Reversal of Fortune All Nominees
  Win Actor - Reversal of Fortune All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Reversal of Fortune All Nominees
1989 Win Art Direction - Batman All Nominees
  Win Picture - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
  Win Actress - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Actor - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Film Editing - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Art Direction - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Costume Design - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Driving Miss Daisy All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Lethal Weapon 2 All Nominees
1988   Picture - Accidental Tourist, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Accidental Tourist, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Accidental Tourist, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Accidental Tourist, The All Nominees
  Win Makeup - Beetlejuice All Nominees
  Win Sound - Bird All Nominees
    Actress - Cry In the Dark, A All Nominees
    Picture - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
    Actress - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Dangerous Liaisons All Nominees
    Actress - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Film Editing - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Sound - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Gorillas In the Mist All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Running On Empty All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Running On Empty All Nominees
    Actor - Stand and Deliver All Nominees
    Cinematography - Tequila Sunrise All Nominees
1987   Cinematography - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Film Editing - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Art Direction - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Costume Design - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Sound - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Empire of the Sun All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Full Metal Jacket All Nominees
  Win Visual Effects - Innerspace All Nominees
    Sound - Lethal Weapon All Nominees
    Sound - Witches of Eastwick, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Witches of Eastwick, The All Nominees
1986   Makeup - Clan of the Cave Bear, The All Nominees
    Sound - Heartbreak Ridge All Nominees
    Visual Effects - Little Shop of Horrors All Nominees
    Original Song - Little Shop of Horrors All Nominees
    Picture - Mission, The All Nominees
    Director - Mission, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Mission, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Mission, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Mission, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Mission, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Mission, The All Nominees
    Actor - 'Round Midnight All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - 'Round Midnight All Nominees
1985   Picture - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Actress - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Makeup - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Color Purple, The All Nominees
    Sound - Ladyhawke All Nominees
    Sound Effects Editing - Ladyhawke All Nominees
1984   Supporting Actor - Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes All Nominees
    Makeup - Greystoke: The Legend of Tarzan, Lord of the Apes All Nominees
    Picture - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
    Director - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
    Actor - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Killing Fields, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Song Score) - Purple Rain All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Swing Shift All Nominees
1983   Cinematography - Zelig All Nominees
    Costume Design - Zelig All Nominees
1982   Original Song - Best Friends All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - World According to Garp, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - World According to Garp, The All Nominees
1981 Win Picture - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
    Director - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
    Film Editing - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Chariots of Fire All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Prince of the City All Nominees
1980   Sound - Altered States All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Altered States All Nominees
    Original Song - Honeysuckle Rose All Nominees
    Actress - Private Benjamin All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Private Benjamin All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Private Benjamin All Nominees
    Costume Design - When Time Ran Out All Nominees
1979   Costume Design - Agatha All Nominees
1978   Screenplay - Adapted - Bloodbrothers All Nominees
    Sound - Hooper All Nominees
    Film Editing - Superman All Nominees
    Sound - Superman All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Superman All Nominees
    Costume Design - Swarm, The All Nominees
1977   Picture - Goodbye Girl, The All Nominees
    Actress - Goodbye Girl, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Goodbye Girl, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Goodbye Girl, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Goodbye Girl, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Late Show, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Oh, God! All Nominees
1976   Picture - All the President's Men All Nominees
    Director - All the President's Men All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - All the President's Men All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - All the President's Men All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - All the President's Men All Nominees
    Film Editing - All the President's Men All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - All the President's Men All Nominees
  Win Sound - All the President's Men All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Outlaw Josey Wales, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Sound - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Music (Original Song Score and its Adaptation or Adaptation Score) - Star is Born, A All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Star is Born, A All Nominees
1975   Picture - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
    Director - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring: Original Song Score and/or Adaptation) - Barry Lyndon All Nominees
    Picture - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
    Director - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
    Actor - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
    Film Editing - Dog Day Afternoon All Nominees
1974 Win Actress - Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Blazing Saddles All Nominees
    Film Editing - Blazing Saddles All Nominees
    Original Song - Blazing Saddles All Nominees
    Director - Day for Night All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Day for Night All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Day for Night All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Feature - Hearts and Minds All Nominees
    Picture - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Sound - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Towering Inferno, The All Nominees
1973   Picture - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Director - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Actress - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Exorcist, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Exorcist, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Exorcist, The All Nominees
  Win Sound - Exorcist, The All Nominees
1972 Win Screenplay - Original - Candidate, The All Nominees
    Sound - Candidate, The All Nominees
    Picture - Deliverance All Nominees
    Director - Deliverance All Nominees
    Film Editing - Deliverance All Nominees
    Picture - Emigrants, The All Nominees
    Director - Emigrants, The All Nominees
    Actress - Emigrants, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Emigrants, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Malcolm X All Nominees
1971   Picture - Clockwork Orange, A All Nominees
    Director - Clockwork Orange, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Clockwork Orange, A All Nominees
    Film Editing - Clockwork Orange, A All Nominees
    Costume Design - Death in Venice All Nominees
  Win Actress - Klute All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Klute All Nominees
    Actress - McCabe & Mrs. Miller All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Summer of '42 All Nominees
    Cinematography - Summer of '42 All Nominees
    Film Editing - Summer of '42 All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Dramatic Score) - Summer of '42 All Nominees
    Visual Effects - When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth All Nominees
1970   Film Editing - Woodstock All Nominees
    Sound - Woodstock All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Feature - Woodstock All Nominees
1969   Screenplay - Original - Damned, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Wild Bunch, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score - For a Motion Picture [Not a Musical]) - Wild Bunch, The All Nominees
1968 Win Film Editing - Bullitt All Nominees
    Sound - Bullitt All Nominees
    Sound - Finian's Rainbow All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Finian's Rainbow All Nominees
    Actor - Heart Is a Lonely Hunter, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Heart Is a Lonely Hunter, The All Nominees
    Picture - Rachel, Rachel All Nominees
    Actress - Rachel, Rachel All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Rachel, Rachel All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Rachel, Rachel All Nominees
    Music (Music Score - Substantially Original) - Young Girls of Rochefort All Nominees
1967   Picture - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Director - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Actress - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Actor - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Costume Design - Bonnie and Clyde All Nominees
    Cinematography - Camelot All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Camelot All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Camelot All Nominees
    Sound - Camelot All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Camelot All Nominees
    Actor - Cool Hand Luke All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Cool Hand Luke All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Cool Hand Luke All Nominees
    Music (Original Music Score) - Cool Hand Luke All Nominees
    Actress - Wait Until Dark All Nominees
1966   Original Song - American Dream, An All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Stop the World - I Want to Get Off All Nominees
    Picture - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Director - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
  Win Actress - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Actor - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Black and White - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Film Editing - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Sound - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
    Music (Original Music Score) - Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf? All Nominees
1965   Cinematography - Color - Great Race, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Great Race, The All Nominees
    Sound - Great Race, The All Nominees
  Win Sound Effects Editing - Great Race, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Great Race, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Inside Daisy Clover All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Inside Daisy Clover All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Inside Daisy Clover All Nominees
    Actor - Othello All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Othello All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Othello All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Othello All Nominees
1964   Cinematography - Color - Cheyenne Autumn All Nominees
    Original Song - Dear Heart All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Kisses for My President All Nominees
  Win Picture - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Director - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Actor - My Fair Lady All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - My Fair Lady All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - My Fair Lady All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Color - My Fair Lady All Nominees
    Film Editing - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Color - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Sound - My Fair Lady All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - My Fair Lady All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Robin and the 7 Hoods All Nominees
    Original Song - Robin and the 7 Hoods All Nominees
1963   Picture - America, America All Nominees
    Director - America, America All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - America, America All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - America, America All Nominees
1962   Actress - Days of Wine and Roses All Nominees
    Actor - Days of Wine and Roses All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Days of Wine and Roses All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Days of Wine and Roses All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Days of Wine and Roses All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Gypsy All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Gypsy All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Gypsy All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - John Glenn Story, The All Nominees
    Picture - Music Man, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Music Man, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Music Man, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Music Man, The All Nominees
    Sound - Music Man, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of Music - Adaptation or Treatment) - Music Man, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Now Hear This All Nominees
    Actress - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Black and White - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? All Nominees
    Sound - What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? All Nominees
1961   Short Film - Animated - Beep Prepared All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Claudelle Inglish All Nominees
    Picture - Fanny All Nominees
    Actor - Fanny All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Fanny All Nominees
    Film Editing - Fanny All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Fanny All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Majority of One, A All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Nelly's Folly All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Pied Piper of Guadalupe All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Roman Spring of Mrs. Stone, The All Nominees
    Actress - Splendor in the Grass All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Splendor in the Grass All Nominees
1960   Supporting Actress - Dark at the Top of the Stairs, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - High Note All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Mouse and Garden All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Rise and Fall of Legs Diamond, The All Nominees
    Picture - Sundowners, The All Nominees
    Director - Sundowners, The All Nominees
    Actress - Sundowners, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sundowners, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sundowners, The All Nominees
    Actress - Sunrise at Campobello All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Sunrise at Campobello All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Sunrise at Campobello All Nominees
    Sound - Sunrise at Campobello All Nominees
1959   Original Song - Hanging Tree, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Mexicali Schmoes All Nominees
    Picture - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Director - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Actress - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Sound - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Nun's Story, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Young Philadelphians, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Young Philadelphians, The All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Young Philadelphians, The All Nominees
1958   Picture - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Actress - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Film Editing - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Art Direction - Auntie Mame All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Damn Yankees All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Knighty Knight Bugs All Nominees
    Original Song - Marjorie Morningstar All Nominees
    Actor - Old Man and the Sea, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Old Man and the Sea, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Old Man and the Sea, The All Nominees
1957 Win Short Film - Animated - Birds Anonymous All Nominees
    Picture - Sayonara All Nominees
    Director - Sayonara All Nominees
    Actor - Sayonara All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Sayonara All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Sayonara All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Sayonara All Nominees
    Cinematography - Sayonara All Nominees
    Film Editing - Sayonara All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Sayonara All Nominees
  Win Sound - Sayonara All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Spirit of St. Louis, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Tabasco Road All Nominees
1956   Actress - Baby Doll All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Baby Doll All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Baby Doll All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Baby Doll All Nominees
    Actress - Bad Seed, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Bad Seed, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Bad Seed, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Bad Seed, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Crashing the Water Barrier All Nominees
    Picture - Giant All Nominees
  Win Director - Giant All Nominees
    Actor - Giant All Nominees
    Actor - Giant All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Giant All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Giant All Nominees
    Film Editing - Giant All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Giant All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Giant All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Giant All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - I Never Forget a Face All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Time Stood Still All Nominees
1955   Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - 24-Hour Alert All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Battle Cry All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Court-Martial of Billy Mitchell, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Dam Busters, The All Nominees
    Director - East of Eden All Nominees
    Actor - East of Eden All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - East of Eden All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - East of Eden All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Gadgets Galore All Nominees
    Picture - Mister Roberts All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Mister Roberts All Nominees
    Sound - Mister Roberts All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Pete Kelly's Blues All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Rebel Without a Cause All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Rebel Without a Cause All Nominees
    Story - Rebel Without a Cause All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Speedy Gonzales All Nominees
    Original Song - Unchained All Nominees
1954   Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Beauty and the Bull All Nominees
    Director - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
    Original Song - High and the Mighty, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Sandy Claws All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Silver Chalice, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Silver Chalice, The All Nominees
    Actress - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Actor - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Costume Design - Color - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Original Song - Star is Born, A All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Them! All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - This Mechanical Age All Nominees
1953   Sound - Calamity Jane All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Calamity Jane All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Calamity Jane All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - From a to Z-Z-Z-Z All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Hondo All Nominees
    Story - Hondo All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Winter Paradise All Nominees
1952   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Desert Killer All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Jazz Singer, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Miracle of Our Lady Fatima, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Thar She Blows! All Nominees
1951   Supporting Actor - Come Fill the Cup All Nominees
    Story - Frogmen, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Frogmen, The All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - I Was a Communist for the F. B. I. All Nominees
    Documentary - Short - Seeing Eye, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Strangers on a Train All Nominees
    Picture - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Director - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
  Win Actress - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Actor - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Black and White - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Costume Design - Black and White - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Sound - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Streetcar Named Desire, A All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - World of Kids All Nominees
1950   Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Blaze Busters All Nominees
    Actress - Caged All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Caged All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Caged All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Flame and the Arrow, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Flame and the Arrow, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Grandad of Races All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - My Country 'Tis of Thee All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - West Point Story, The All Nominees
1949   Art Direction - Color - Adventures of Don Juan All Nominees
  Win Costume Design - Color - Adventures of Don Juan All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Beyond the Forest All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - For Scent-imental Reasons All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Grass Is Always Greener, The All Nominees
    Actor - Hasty Heart, The All Nominees
    Original Song - It's a Great Feeling All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Look for the Silver Lining All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Snow Carnival All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Short - So Much for So Little All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - So You Think You're Not Guilty All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Spills and Chills All Nominees
    Story - White Heat All Nominees
1948   Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Calgary Stampede All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Cinderella Horse All Nominees
    Picture - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Director - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
  Win Actress - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Actor - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Film Editing - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Sound - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Johnny Belinda All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Key Largo All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Mouse Wreckers All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Romance on the High Seas All Nominees
    Original Song - Romance on the High Seas All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - So You Want to Be on the Radio All Nominees
    Picture - Treasure of the Sierra Madre All Nominees
  Win Director - Treasure of the Sierra Madre All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Treasure of the Sierra Madre All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Treasure of the Sierra Madre All Nominees
1947   Actor - Life With Father All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Life With Father All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Life With Father All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Life With Father All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - My Wild Irish Rose All Nominees
    Actress - Possessed All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - So You Want to Be in Pictures All Nominees
    Original Song - Time, the Place and the Girl, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Animated - Tweetie Pie All Nominees
1946 Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Boy and His Dog, A All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Facing Your Danger All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Humoresque All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Night and Day All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Saratoga Trunk All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Smart as a Fox All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Stolen Life, A All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Walky Talky Hawky All Nominees
1945   Supporting Actress - Corn Is Green, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Corn Is Green, The All Nominees
  Win Documentary - Short - Hitler Lives? All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Life With Feathers All Nominees
    Picture - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
  Win Actress - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Mildred Pierce All Nominees
    Story - Objective, Burma! All Nominees
    Film Editing - Objective, Burma! All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Objective, Burma! All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Pride of the Marines All Nominees
    Sound - Rhapsody In Blue All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Rhapsody In Blue All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - San Antonio All Nominees
    Original Song - San Antonio All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Star In the Night All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Story of a Dog All Nominees
1944   Art Direction - Black and White - Adventures of Mark Twain, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Adventures of Mark Twain, The All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Adventures of Mark Twain, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Desert Song, The All Nominees
    Sound - Hollywood Canteen All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Hollywood Canteen All Nominees
    Original Song - Hollywood Canteen All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - I Won't Play All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Jammin' the Blues All Nominees
    Film Editing - Janie All Nominees
    Actress - Mr. Skeffington All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Mr. Skeffington All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Swooner Crooner All Nominees
1943   Story - Action In the North Atlantic All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Air Force All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Air Force All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Air Force All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Air Force All Nominees
  Win Picture - Casablanca All Nominees
  Win Director - Casablanca All Nominees
    Actor - Casablanca All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Casablanca All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Casablanca All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Casablanca All Nominees
    Film Editing - Casablanca All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Casablanca All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Cavalcade of the Dance With Veloz and Yolanda All Nominees
    Actress - Constant Nymph, The All Nominees
    Story - Destination Tokyo All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Greetings, Bait All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Mission To Moscow All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Original - Princess O'rourke All Nominees
    Original Song - Thank Your Lucky Stars All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - This Is the Army All Nominees
    Sound - This Is the Army All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - This Is the Army All Nominees
    Picture - Watch On the Rhine All Nominees
  Win Actor - Watch On the Rhine All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Watch On the Rhine All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Watch On the Rhine All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Women At War All Nominees
1942   Original Song - Always In My Heart All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Beyond the Line of Duty All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Captains of the Clouds All Nominees
    Art Direction - Color - Captains of the Clouds All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Desperate Journey All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - George Washington Slept Here All Nominees
    Picture - Kings Row All Nominees
    Director - Kings Row All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Kings Row All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Little Isles of Freedom All Nominees
    Actress - Now, Voyager All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Now, Voyager All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Dramatic or Comedy Picture) - Now, Voyager All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Pigs In a Polka All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Ship Is Born, A All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - United States Marine Band All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Winning Your Wings All Nominees
    Picture - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
    Director - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
  Win Actor - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
    Story - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
    Film Editing - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
  Win Sound - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
  Win Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Yankee Doodle Dandy All Nominees
1941   Original Song - Blues In the Night All Nominees
    Documentary - Feature - Christmas Under Fire All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Dive Bomber All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Forty Boys and a Song All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Gay Parisian, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Great Lie, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Hiawatha's Rabbit Hunt All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Kings of the Turf All Nominees
    Picture - Maltese Falcon, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Maltese Falcon, The All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Maltese Falcon, The All Nominees
    Story - Meet John Doe All Nominees
    Picture - One Foot In Heaven All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Rhapsody In Rivets All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Sea Wolf, The All Nominees
    Picture - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Director - Sergeant York All Nominees
  Win Actor - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Sergeant York All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Sound - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Dramatic Picture) - Sergeant York All Nominees
    Music (Scoring of a Musical Picture) - Strawberry Blonde, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Tanks Are Coming, The All Nominees
1940   Picture - All This, and Heaven Too All Nominees
    Supporting Actress - All This, and Heaven Too All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - All This, and Heaven Too All Nominees
    Screenplay - Original - Dr. Ehrlich's Magic Bullet All Nominees
    Picture - Letter, The All Nominees
    Director - Letter, The All Nominees
    Actress - Letter, The All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Letter, The All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Letter, The All Nominees
    Film Editing - Letter, The All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Letter, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - London Can Take It All Nominees
    Art Direction - Black and White - Sea Hawk, The All Nominees
    Sound - Sea Hawk, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Sea Hawk, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Sea Hawk, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Service With the Colors All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Teddy, the Rough Rider All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Wild Hare, A All Nominees
1939   Picture - Dark Victory All Nominees
    Actress - Dark Victory All Nominees
    Music (Original Score) - Dark Victory All Nominees
    Short Film - Animated - Detouring America All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Juarez All Nominees
    Cinematography - Black and White - Juarez All Nominees
    Cinematography - Color - Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The All Nominees
    Sound - Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The All Nominees
    Effects - Visual and Sound - Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Private Lives of Elizabeth and Essex, The All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Sons of Liberty All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 1 Reel - Sword Fishing All Nominees
1938   Picture - Adventures of Robin Hood, The All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Adventures of Robin Hood, The All Nominees
  Win Art Direction - Adventures of Robin Hood, The All Nominees
  Win Music (Original Score) - Adventures of Robin Hood, The All Nominees
    Director - Angels With Dirty Faces All Nominees
    Actor - Angels With Dirty Faces All Nominees
    Story - Angels With Dirty Faces All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Declaration of Independence All Nominees
    Picture - Four Daughters All Nominees
    Director - Four Daughters All Nominees
    Supporting Actor - Four Daughters All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Four Daughters All Nominees
    Sound - Four Daughters All Nominees
    Original Song - Going Places All Nominees
    Picture - Jezebel All Nominees
  Win Actress - Jezebel All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Jezebel All Nominees
    Cinematography - Jezebel All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Jezebel All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Swingtime In the Movies All Nominees
    Actress - White Banners All Nominees
1937   Story - Black Legion All Nominees
  Win Picture - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Director - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Actor - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actor - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Story - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Art Direction - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Sound - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Life of Emile Zola, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Color - Man Without a Country, The All Nominees
    Original Song - Mr. Dodd Takes the Air All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Ready, Willing and Able All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Varsity Show All Nominees
1936   Picture - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
    Assistant Director - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
  Win Supporting Actress - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
    Art Direction - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
  Win Music (Score) - Anthony Adverse All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Cain and Mabel All Nominees
  Win Assistant Director - Charge of the Light Brigade, The All Nominees
    Sound - Charge of the Light Brigade, The All Nominees
    Music (Score) - Charge of the Light Brigade, The All Nominees
    Short Film - Live Action - 2 Reel - Double Or Nothing All Nominees
  Win Short Film - Color - Give Me Liberty All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Gold Diggers of 1937 All Nominees
    Picture - Story of Louis Pasteur, The All Nominees
  Win Actor - Story of Louis Pasteur, The All Nominees
  Win Story - Story of Louis Pasteur, The All Nominees
  Win Screenplay - Adapted - Story of Louis Pasteur, The All Nominees
1935   Dance Direction - Broadway Hostess All Nominees
    Picture - Captain Blood All Nominees
    Sound - Captain Blood All Nominees
  Win Actress - Dangerous All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Go Into Your Dance All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Gold Diggers of 1935 All Nominees
    Dance Direction - Gold Diggers of 1935 All Nominees
  Win Original Song - Gold Diggers of 1935 All Nominees
    Picture - Midsummer Night's Dream, A All Nominees
  Win Cinematography - Midsummer Night's Dream, A All Nominees
  Win Film Editing - Midsummer Night's Dream, A All Nominees
1934   Picture - Here Comes the Navy All Nominees
    Short Film - Comedy - What, No Men! All Nominees
1932/33   Picture - 42nd Street All Nominees
    Sound - 42nd Street All Nominees
    Sound - Gold Diggers of 1933 All Nominees
    Picture - I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang All Nominees
    Actor - I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang All Nominees
    Sound - I Am a Fugitive from a Chain Gang All Nominees
  Win Story - One Way Passage All Nominees
1931/32   Short Film - Animated - It's Got Me Again All Nominees
    Story - Star Witness All Nominees
1930/31 Win Story - Dawn Patrol, The All Nominees
    Story - Doorway to Hell All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Little Ceasar All Nominees
    Story - Public Enemy, The All Nominees
    Story - Smart Money All Nominees
    Cinematography - Svengali All Nominees
    Art Direction - Svengali All Nominees
1929/30   Picture - Disraeli All Nominees
  Win Actor - Disraeli All Nominees
    Writing (Achievement) - Disraeli All Nominees
    Actor - Green Goddess, The All Nominees
1927/28   Screenplay - Adapted - Glorious Betsy All Nominees
    Screenplay - Adapted - Jazz Singer, The All Nominees
    Engineering Effects - Jazz Singer, The All Nominees