Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Short Film - Animated
2012  
Win Paperman  
John Kahrs
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris Lessmore, The  
William Joyce, Brandon Oldenburg
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Lost Thing, The  
Andrew Ruhemann, Shaun Tan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Logorama  
Nicolas Schmerkin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win La Maison en Petits Cubes  
Kunio Kato
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win Peter & the Wolf  
Suzie Templeton, Hugh Welchman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Danish Poet, The  
Torill Kove
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Moon and the Son, The: An Imagined Conversation  
John Canemaker, Peggy Stern
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Ryan  
Chris Landreth
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Harvie Krumpet  
Adam Elliot
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win ChubbChubbs, The  
Eric Armstrong
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win For The Birds  
Ralph Eggleston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Father and Daughter  
Michael Dudok de Wit
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win Old Man and the Sea, The  
Alexander Petrov
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Bunny  
Chris Wedge
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Geri's Game  
Jan Pinkava
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Quest  
Tyron Montgomery, Thomas Stellmach
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Close Shave, A  
Nick Park
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Bob's Birthday  
David Fine, Alison Snowden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Wrong Trousers, The  
Nick Park
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Mona Lisa Descending a Staircase  
Joan C. Gratz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Manipulation  
Daniel Greaves
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Creature Comforts  
Nick Park
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Balance  
Christoph Lauenstein, Wolfgang Lauenstein
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Tin Toy  
John Lasseter, William Reeves
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Man Who Planted Trees, The  
Frederic Back
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Greek Tragedy, A  
Willem Thijssen, Linda Van Tulden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Anna & Bella  
Cilia Van Dijk
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Charade  
Jon Minnis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Sundae in New York  
James Picker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Tango  
Zbigniew Rybczynski
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Crac  
Frederic Back
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Fly, The  
Ferenc Rofusz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Every Child  
Derek Lamb
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Special Delivery  
Eunice Macaulay, John Weldon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Sand Castle  
Co Hoedeman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Leisure  
Suzanne Baker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win Great  
Bob Godfrey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Closed Mondays  
Bob Gardiner, Will Vinton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Frank Film  
Frank Mouris
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Christmas Carol, A  
Richard Williams
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Crunch Bird, The  
Ted Petok
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Is It Always Right to Be Right?  
Nick Bosustow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win It's Tough to Be a Bird  
Ward Kimball
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Winnie the Pooh and the Blustery Day  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Box, The  
Fred Wolf
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Herb Alpert and the Tijuana Brass Double Feature  
Faith Hubley, John Hubley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Dot and the Line, The  
Les Goldman, Chuck Jones
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Pink Phink, The  
David H. DePatie, Friz Freleng
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Critic, The  
Ernest Pintoff
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Hole, The  
Faith Hubley, John Hubley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Ersatz (The Substitute)  
Zagreb Film
Herts, Lion International
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Munro  
William Snyder
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Moonbird  
John Hubley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Knighty Knight Bugs  
John W. Burton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Birds Anonymous  
Edward Selzer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Mister Magoo's Puddle Jumber  
Stephen Bosustow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Speedy Gonzales  
Edward Selzer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win When Magoo Flew  
Stephen Bosustow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Toot, Whistle, Plunk and Boom  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Johann Mouse  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Two Mouseketeers  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Gerald McBoing-Boing  
Stephen Bosustow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win For Scent-imental Reasons  
Edward Selzer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Little Orphan, The  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Tweetie Pie  
Edward Selzer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Cat Concerto, The  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Quiet Please  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Mouse Trouble  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Yankee Doodle Mouse  
Frederick Quimby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Der Fuehrer's Face  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Lend a Paw  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Milky Way  
MGM
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Ugly Duckling, The  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Ferdinand the Bull  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Old Mill, The  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Country Cousin, The  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1935  
Win Three Orphan Kittens  
Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1934  
Win Tortoise and the Hare, The  
Disney, United Artists
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1932/33  
Win Three Little Pigs, The  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1931/32  
Win Flowers and Trees  
Walt Disney
Voting Results
& All Nominees