Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Foreign Language Film
2012  
Win Amour  
Michael Haneke
Austria
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Separation, A  
Asghar Farhadi
Iran
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win In a Better World  
Denmark
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Secreto de Sus Ojos, El  
Argentina
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Okuribito  
Japan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win Counterfeiters, The  
Austria
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Lives of Others, The  
Germany
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Tsotsi  
South Africa
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Mar adentro  
Alejandro Amenábar
Spain
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Invasions barbares, Les  
Canada
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Nowhere in Africa  
Germany
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win No Man's Land  
Noé Productions/Fabrica Cinema/...
Bosnia & Herzegovina
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon  
Taiwan, Ang Lee
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win All About My Mother  
Spain
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Life Is Beautiful  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Character  
Netherlands
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Kolya  
Czech Republic
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Antonia's Line  
Netherlands
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Burnt by the Sun  
Russia
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Belle Epoque  
Spain
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Indochine  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Mediterraneo  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Journey of Hope  
Switzerland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Cinema Paradiso  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Pelle the Conqueror  
Denmark
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Babette's Feast  
Denmark
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Assault, The  
Netherlands
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Official Story, The  
Argentina
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Dangerous Moves  
Switzerland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Fanny & Alexander  
Sweden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Volver a Empezar (To Begin Again)  
Spain
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Mephisto  
Hungary
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Moscow Does Not Believe in Tears  
U. S. S. R.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Tin Drum, The  
Federal Republic of Germany
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Get Out Your Handkerchiefs  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Madame Rosa  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Black and White in Color  
Ivory Coast
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win Dersu Uzala  
U. S. S. R.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Amarcord  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Day for Night  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, The  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Garden of the Finzi-Continis, The  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Investigation of a Citizen Above Suspicion  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win Z  
Algeria
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win War and Peace  
U. S. S. R.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Closely Watched Trains  
Czechoslovakia
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Man and a woman, A  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Shop on Main Street, The  
Czechoslovakia
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win 8-1/2  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Sundays and Cybčle  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Through a Glass Darkly  
Sweden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Virgin Spring, The  
Sweden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Black Orpheus  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win My Uncle  
France
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Nights of Cabiria, The  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win La Strada  
Italy
Voting Results
& All Nominees