Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Makeup
2012  
Win Les Miserables  
Julie Dartnell, Lisa Westcott
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Iron Lady, The  
Mark Coulier, J. Roy Helland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Wolfman, The  
Rick Baker, Dave Elsey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Star Trek  
Barney Burman, Mindy Hall, Joel Harlow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Curious Case of Benjamin Button, The  
Greg Cannom
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win La Vie En Rose  
Jan Archibald, Didier Lavergne
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Pan's Labyrinth  
David Marti, Montse Ribe
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Chronicles of Narnia, The: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe  
Howard Berger, Tami Lane
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events  
Bill Corso, Vallie O'Reilly
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King, The  
Peter King, Richard Taylor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Frida  
Beatrice de Alba, John Jackson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Lord of the Rings, The: The Fellowship of the Ring  
Peter Owen, Richard Taylor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win How the Grinch Stole Christmas  
Rick Baker, Gail Rowell-Ryan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win Topsy-Turvy  
Christine Blundell, Trefor Proud
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Elizabeth  
Jenny Shircore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Men in Black  
David LeRoy Anderson, Rick Baker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Nutty Professor, The  
David LeRoy Anderson, Rick Baker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Braveheart  
Lois Burwell, Peter Frampton, Paul Pattison
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Ed Wood  
Rick Baker, Ve Neill, Yolanda Toussieng
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Mrs. Doubtfire  
Greg Cannom, Ve Neill, Yolanda Toussieng
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Bram Stoker's Dracula  
Michele Burke, Greg Cannom, Matthew W. Mungle
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Terminator 2: Judgment Day  
Jeff Dawn, Stan Winston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Dick Tracy  
John Caglione Jr., Doug Drexler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Driving Miss Daisy  
Lynn Barber, Kevin Haney, Manlio Rocchetti
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Beetlejuice  
Steve LaPorte, Ve Neill, Robert Short
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Harry and the Hendersons  
Rick Baker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Fly, The  
Stephan Dupuis, Chris Walas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Mask  
Zoltan Elek, Michael G. Westmore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Amadeus  
Paul LeBlanc, Dick Smith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Quest for Fire  
Michele Burke, Sarah Monzani
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win American Werewolf in London, An  
Rick Baker
Voting Results
& All Nominees