Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Supporting Actor
2012  
Win Django Unchained  
Christoph Waltz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Beginners  
Christopher Plummer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Fighter, The  
Christian Bale
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Inglourious Basterds  
Christoph Waltz
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Dark Knight, The  
Heath Ledger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win No Country For Old Men  
Javier Bardem
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Little Miss Sunshine  
Alan Arkin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Syriana  
George Clooney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Million Dollar Baby  
Morgan Freeman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Mystic River  
Tim Robbins
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Adaptation  
Chris Cooper
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Iris  
Jim Broadbent
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Traffic  
Benicio Del Toro
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win Cider House Rules, The  
Michael Caine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Affliction  
James Coburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win Good Will Hunting  
Robin Williams
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Jerry Maguire  
Cuba Gooding Jr.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Usual Suspects, The  
Kevin Spacey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Ed Wood  
Martin Landau
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Fugitive, The  
Tommy Lee Jones
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Unforgiven  
Gene Hackman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win City Slickers  
Jack Palance
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Goodfellas  
Joe Pesci
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Glory  
Denzel Washington
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Fish Called Wanda, A  
Kevin Kline
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Untouchables, The  
Sean Connery
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Hannah and Her Sisters  
Michael Caine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Cocoon  
Don Ameche
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Killing Fields, The  
Haing S. Ngor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Terms of Endearment  
Jack Nicholson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Officer and a Gentleman, An  
Louis Gossett Jr.
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win Arthur  
John Gielgud
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Ordinary People  
Timothy Hutton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Being There  
Melvyn Douglas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Deer Hunter, The  
Christopher Walken
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Julia  
Jason Robards
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win All the President's Men  
Jason Robards
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win Sunshine Boys, The  
George Burns
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Godfather Part II, The  
Robert De Niro
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Paper Chase, The  
John Houseman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Cabaret  
Joel Grey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Last Picture Show, The  
Ben Johnson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Ryan's Daughter  
John Mills
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win They Shoot Horses, Don't They?  
Gig Young
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Subject Was Roses, The  
Jack Albertson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Cool Hand Luke  
George Kennedy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Fortune Cookie, The  
Walter Matthau
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Thousand Clowns, A  
Martin Balsam
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Topkapi  
Peter Ustinov
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Hud  
Melvyn Douglas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Sweet Bird of Youth  
Ed Begley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win West Side Story  
George Chakiris
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Spartacus  
Peter Ustinov
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Ben-Hur  
Hugh Griffith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Big Country, The  
Burl Ives
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Sayonara  
Red Buttons
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Lust for Life  
Anthony Quinn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Mister Roberts  
Jack Lemmon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win Barefoot Contessa, The  
Edmund O'Brien
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win From Here to Eternity  
Frank Sinatra
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Viva Zapata!  
Anthony Quinn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Streetcar Named Desire, A  
Karl Malden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win All About Eve  
George Sanders
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win 12 O'Clock High  
Dean Jagger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Treasure of the Sierra Madre  
Walter Huston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Miracle on 34th Street  
Edmund Gwenn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Best Years of Our Lives, The  
Harold Russell
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Tree Grows In Brooklyn, A  
James Dunn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Going My Way  
Barry Fitzgerald
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win More the Merrier, The  
Charles Coburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Johnny Eager  
Van Heflin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win How Green Was My Valley  
Donald Crisp
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Westerner, The  
Walter Brennan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Stagecoach  
Thomas Mitchell
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Kentucky  
Walter Brennan
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Life of Emile Zola, The  
Joseph Schildkraut
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Come and Get It  
Walter Brennan
Voting Results
& All Nominees