Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Actress
2012  
Win Silver Linings Playbook  
Jennifer Lawrence
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Iron Lady, The  
Meryl Streep
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win Black Swan  
Natalie Portman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Blind Side, The  
Sandra Bullock
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Reader, The  
Kate Winslet
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win La Vie En Rose  
Marion Cotillard
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Queen, The  
Helen Mirren
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Walk the Line  
Reese Witherspoon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Million Dollar Baby  
Hilary Swank
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Monster  
Charlize Theron
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Hours, The  
Nicole Kidman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Monster's Ball  
Halle Berry
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Erin Brockovich  
Julia Roberts
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win Boys Don't Cry  
Hilary Swank
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Shakespeare in Love  
Gwyneth Paltrow
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win As Good as it Gets  
Helen Hunt
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Fargo  
Frances McDormand
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Dead Man Walking  
Susan Sarandon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Blue Sky  
Jessica Lange
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Piano, The  
Holly Hunter
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Howards End  
Emma Thompson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Silence of the Lambs, The  
Jodie Foster
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Misery  
Kathy Bates
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win Driving Miss Daisy  
Jessica Tandy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Accused, The  
Jodie Foster
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Moonstruck  
Cher
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Children of a Lesser God  
Marlee Matlin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Trip To Bountiful, The  
Geraldine Page
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Places in the Heart  
Sally Field
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Terms of Endearment  
Shirley MacLaine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Sophie's Choice  
Meryl Streep
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win On Golden Pond  
Katharine Hepburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Coal Miner's Daughter  
Sissy Spacek
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Norma Rae  
Sally Field
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Coming Home  
Jane Fonda
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Annie Hall  
Diane Keaton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Network  
Faye Dunaway
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest  
Louise Fletcher
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Alice Doesn't Live Here Anymore  
Ellen Burstyn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Touch of Class, A  
Glenda Jackson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Cabaret  
Liza Minnelli
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win Klute  
Jane Fonda
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Women in Love  
Glenda Jackson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The  
Maggie Smith
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Funny Girl  
Barbra Streisand
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Lion in Winter, The  
Katharine Hepburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win Guess Who's Coming to Dinner?  
Katharine Hepburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?  
Elizabeth Taylor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Darling  
Julie Christie
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win Mary Poppins  
Julie Andrews
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Hud  
Patricia Neal
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win Miracle Worker, The  
Anne Bancroft
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Two Women  
Sophia Loren
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Butterfield 8  
Elizabeth Taylor
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Room at the Top  
Simone Signoret
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win I Want to Live!  
Susan Hayward
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Three Faces of Eve, The  
Joanne Woodward
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win Anastasia  
Ingrid Bergman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Rose Tattoo, The  
Anna Magnani
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win Country Girl, The  
Grace Kelley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Roman Holiday  
Audrey Hepburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win Come Back, Little Sheba  
Shirley Booth
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win Streetcar Named Desire, A  
Vivien Leigh
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Born Yesterday  
Judy Holliday
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win Heiress, The  
Olivia de Havilland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Johnny Belinda  
Jane Wyman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Farmer's Daughter, The  
Loretta Young
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win To Each His Own  
Olivia de Havilland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Mildred Pierce  
Joan Crawford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Gaslight  
Ingrid Bergman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Song of Bernadette, The  
Jennifer Jones
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Mrs. Miniver  
Greer Garson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Suspicion  
Joan Fontaine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Kitty Foyle  
Ginger Rogers
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Gone With the Wind  
Vivien Leigh
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Jezebel  
Bette Davis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Good Earth, The  
Luise Rainer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Great Ziegfeld, The  
Luise Rainer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1935  
Win Dangerous  
Bette Davis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1934  
Win It Happened One Night  
Claudette Colbert
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1932/33  
Win Morning Glory  
Katharine Hepburn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1931/32  
Win Sin of Madelon Claudet  
Helen Hayes
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1930/31  
Win Min and Bill  
Marie Dressler
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1929/30  
Win Divorcée, The  
Norma Shearer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1928/29  
Win Coquette  
Mary Pickford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1927/28  
Win Seventh Heaven  
Janet Gaynor
Voting Results
& All Nominees