Academy Awards ® at Little Golden Guy

    Years    |    Categories   
Search more
    Log In | Register   |   Vote
PICDIRACTFACTM
SP-OSP-AsACTFsACTM
CINEDITSETCOST
SNDSFXVFXMU
SCORSNGANIMFOR
SH-LSH-ADOC-SDOC-F
Best Actor
2012  
Win Lincoln  
Daniel Day-Lewis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2011  
Win Artist, The  
Jean Dujardin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2010  
Win King's Speech, The  
Colin Firth
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2009  
Win Crazy Heart  
Jeff Bridges
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2008  
Win Milk  
Sean Penn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2007  
Win There Will Be Blood  
Daniel Day-Lewis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2006  
Win Last King of Scotland, The  
Forest Whitaker
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2005  
Win Capote  
Philip Seymour Hoffman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2004  
Win Ray  
Jamie Foxx
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2003  
Win Mystic River  
Sean Penn
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2002  
Win Pianist, The  
Adrien Brody
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2001  
Win Training Day  
Denzel Washington
Voting Results
& All Nominees
2000  
Win Gladiator  
Russell Crowe
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1999  
Win American Beauty  
Kevin Spacey
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1998  
Win Life Is Beautiful  
Roberto Benigni
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1997  
Win As Good as it Gets  
Jack Nicholson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1996  
Win Shine  
Geoffrey Rush
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1995  
Win Leaving Las Vegas  
Nicolas Cage
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1994  
Win Forrest Gump  
Tom Hanks
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1993  
Win Philadelphia  
Tom Hanks
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1992  
Win Scent of a Woman  
Al Pacino
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1991  
Win Silence of the Lambs, The  
Anthony Hopkins
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1990  
Win Reversal of Fortune  
Jeremy Irons
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1989  
Win My Left Foot  
Daniel Day-Lewis
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1988  
Win Rain Man  
Dustin Hoffman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1987  
Win Wall Street  
Michael Douglas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1986  
Win Color of Money, The  
Paul Newman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1985  
Win Kiss of the Spider Woman  
William Hurt
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1984  
Win Amadeus  
F. Murray Abraham
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1983  
Win Tender Mercies  
Robert Duvall
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1982  
Win Gandhi  
Ben Kingsley
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1981  
Win On Golden Pond  
Henry Fonda
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1980  
Win Raging Bull  
Robert De Niro
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1979  
Win Kramer vs. Kramer  
Dustin Hoffman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1978  
Win Coming Home  
Jon Voight
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1977  
Win Goodbye Girl, The  
Richard Dreyfuss
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1976  
Win Network  
Peter Finch
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1975  
Win One Flew over the Cuckoo's Nest  
Jack Nicholson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1974  
Win Harry and Tonto  
Art Carney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1973  
Win Save the Tiger  
Jack Lemmon
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1972  
Win Godfather, The  
Marlon Brando
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1971  
Win French Connection, The  
Gene Hackman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1970  
Win Patton  
George C. Scott
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1969  
Win True Grit  
John Wayne
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1968  
Win Charly  
Cliff Robertson
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1967  
Win In the Heat of the Night  
Rod Steiger
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1966  
Win Man for All Seasons, A  
Paul Scofield
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1965  
Win Cat Ballou  
Lee Marvin
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1964  
Win My Fair Lady  
Rex Harrison
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1963  
Win Lilies of the Field  
Sidney Poitier
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1962  
Win To Kill a Mockingbird  
Gregory Peck
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1961  
Win Judgement at Nuremburg  
Maximilian Schell
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1960  
Win Elmer Gantry  
Burt Lancaster
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1959  
Win Ben-Hur  
Charlton Heston
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1958  
Win Separate Tables  
David Niven
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1957  
Win Bridge on the River Kwai, The  
Alec Guinness
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1956  
Win King and I, The  
Yul Brynner
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1955  
Win Marty  
Ernest Borgnine
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1954  
Win On the Waterfront  
Marlon Brando
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1953  
Win Stalag 17  
William Holden
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1952  
Win High Noon  
Gary Cooper
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1951  
Win African Queen, The  
Humphrey Bogart
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1950  
Win Cyrano de Bergerac  
Josť Ferrer
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1949  
Win All the King's Men  
Broderick Crawford
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1948  
Win Hamlet  
Laurence Olivier
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1947  
Win Double Life, A  
Ronald Colman
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1946  
Win Best Years of Our Lives, The  
Fredric March
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1945  
Win Lost Weekend, The  
Ray Milland
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1944  
Win Going My Way  
Bing Crosby
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1943  
Win Watch On the Rhine  
Paul Lukas
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1942  
Win Yankee Doodle Dandy  
James Cagney
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1941  
Win Sergeant York  
Gary Cooper
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1940  
Win Philadelphia Story, The  
James Stewart
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1939  
Win Goodbye, Mr. Chips  
Robert Donat
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1938  
Win Boys Town  
Spencer Tracy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1937  
Win Captains Courageous  
Spencer Tracy
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1936  
Win Story of Louis Pasteur, The  
Paul Muni
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1935  
Win Informer, The  
Victor McLaglen
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1934  
Win It Happened One Night  
Clark Gable
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1932/33  
Win Private Life of Henry VIII, The  
Charles Laughton
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1931/32  
Win Champ, The  
Wallace Beery
Voting Results
& All Nominees
Win Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde  
Fredric March
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1930/31  
Win Free Soul, A  
Lionel Barrymore
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1929/30  
Win Disraeli  
George Arliss
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1928/29  
Win In Old Arizona  
Warner Baxter
Voting Results
& All Nominees
1927/28  
Win Last Command, The  
Emil Jannings
Voting Results
& All Nominees